All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

STEEL ExpressS (Train No:12813) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about STEEL ExpressS (Train Number 12813) operating service between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Tatanagar Jn - STEEL ExpressS- 12813

Howrah Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 12813 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 250 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 12813. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:10 PM 7:13 PM 3 min 116 km
3 Sardiha (SUA) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 139 km
4 Jhargram (JGM) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 154 km
5 Chakulia (CKU) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 183 km
6 Ghatsila (GTS) 8:34 PM 8:36 PM 2 min 214 km
7 Rakha Mines (RHE) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 231 km
8 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 250 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 2S D3
11 2S D4
12 2S D5
13 2S D6
14 2S D7
15 WGCB
16 CC C1
17 CC C2
18 CC C3
19 1A H1
20 2S
21 2S
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12813, Howrah Jn To Tatanagar Jn - STEEL ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Tatanagar Jn - STEEL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network