All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH TAK LOCAL (Train No:37333) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Tarakeswar

Given below is the details about HWH TAK LOCAL (Train Number 37333) operating service between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Tarakeswar - HWH TAK LOCAL- 37333

Howrah Junction
Tarakeswar
Number 37333 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Tarakeswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Tarakeswar, Train number 37333. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Tarakeswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Diara (DEA) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 28 km
12 Nasibpur (NSF) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Singur (SIU) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Kamarkundu (KQU) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Nalikul (NKL) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 40 km
16 Maliya H (MLYA) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 43 km
17 Haripal (HPL) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 45 km
18 Kaikala (KKAE) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 48 km
19 Bahir Khanda (BAHW) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 51 km
20 Loknath (LOK) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 55 km
21 Tarakeswar (TAK) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Tarakeswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37333, Howrah Jn To Tarakeswar - HWH TAK LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Tarakeswar - HWH TAK LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network