Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH SSPN Express (Train No:22831) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam

Given below is the details about HWH SSPN Express (Train Number 22831) operating service between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - HWH SSPN Express- 22831

Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam
Number 22831 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,763 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam, Train number 22831. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 439 km
4 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 458 km
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 605 km
6 Duvvada (DVD) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 886 km
7 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 1,219 km
8 Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,251 km
9 Narasaraopet (NRT) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 1,296 km
10 Markapur Road (MRK) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 1,395 km
11 Giddalur (GID) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 1,454 km
12 Nandyal (NDL) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,508 km
13 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,584 km
14 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 1,639 km
15 Anantapur (ATP) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 1,696 km
16 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 1,730 km
17 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,763 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL SE1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 VPUHX
22 VPU


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22831, Howrah Jn To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - HWH SSPN Express . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - HWH SSPN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network