All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HOOL ExpressS (Train No:13051) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Siuri

Given below is the details about HOOL ExpressS (Train Number 13051) operating service between Howrah Junction and Siuri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Siuri - HOOL ExpressS- 13051

Howrah Junction
Siuri
Number 13051 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 241 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Siuri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Siuri, Train number 13051. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Siuri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 40 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 107 km
4 Panagarh (PAN) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 155 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 171 km
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 187 km
7 Ukhra (UKA) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 199 km
8 Pandabeswar (PAW) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 207 km
9 Dubrajpur (DUJ) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 222 km
10 Siuri (SURI) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 241 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 CC C1
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Siuri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13051, Howrah Jn To Siuri - HOOL ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Siuri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Siuri - HOOL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network