Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH SRP LOCAL (Train No:37021) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Shrirampur

Given below is the details about HWH SRP LOCAL (Train Number 37021) operating service between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Shrirampur - HWH SRP LOCAL- 37021

Howrah Junction
Shrirampur
Number 37021 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 20 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Shrirampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Shrirampur, Train number 37021. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Shrirampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 5:48 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 20 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Shrirampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37021, Howrah Jn To Shrirampur - HWH SRP LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Shrirampur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Shrirampur - HWH SRP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network