All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

U ABHATOOFAN EX (Train No:13007) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about U ABHATOOFAN EX (Train Number 13007) operating service between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Shri Ganganagar - U ABHATOOFAN EX- 13007

Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 13007 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,978 KM Stops 112
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 13007. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:32 AM 10:37 AM 5 min 40 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 107 km
4 Panagarh (PAN) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 155 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 171 km
6 Andal Jn (UDL) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 187 km
7 Raniganj (RNG) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 194 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 213 km
9 Sitarampur (STN) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 222 km
10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 238 km
11 Jamtara (JMT) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 252 km
12 Vidyasagar (VDS) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 270 km
13 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:02 PM 3:12 PM 10 min 294 km
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:38 PM 3:43 PM 5 min 323 km
15 Simultala (STL) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 348 km
16 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 367 km
17 Gidhaur (GHR) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 378 km
18 Jamui (JMU) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 393 km
19 Mananpur (MNP) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 407 km
20 Bansipur (BSQP) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 413 km
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:44 PM 5:48 PM 4 min 421 km
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 422 km
23 Mankatha (MKB) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 428 km
24 Dumari H (DMRX) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 433 km
25 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 437 km
26 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 448 km
27 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:40 PM 6:44 PM 4 min 455 km
28 Mor (MOR) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 462 km
29 Punarakh (PHK) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 470 km
30 Barh (BARH) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 481 km
31 Athmal Gola (ATL) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 490 km
32 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 499 km
33 Khusropur (KOO) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 514 km
34 Fatuha (FUT) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 522 km
35 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 534 km
36 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 537 km
37 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 544 km
38 Danapur (DNR) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 554 km
39 Neora (NEO) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 560 km
40 Sadisopur (SDE) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 567 km
41 Bihta (BTA) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 571 km
42 Koelwar (KWR) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 580 km
43 Kulharia (KUA) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 583 km
44 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:07 PM 10:12 PM 5 min 593 km
45 Bihiya (BEA) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 615 km
46 Banahi (BYN) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 620 km
47 Raghunathpur (RPR) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 629 km
48 Dumraon (DURE) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 645 km
49 Buxar (BXR) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 662 km
50 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 698 km
51 Zamania (ZNA) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 711 km
52 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:25 AM 2:40 AM 15 min 756 km
53 Chunar Jn (CAR) 3:15 AM 3:16 AM 1 min 788 km
54 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 819 km
55 Vindhyachal (BDL) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 826 km
56 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 908 km
57 Bharwari (BRE) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 946 km
58 Sirathu (SRO) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 965 km
59 Khaga (KGA) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 990 km
60 Fatehpur (FTP) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 1,025 km
61 Bindki Road (BKO) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 1,056 km
62 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1,103 km
63 Govindpuri (GOY) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 1,105 km
64 Panki (PNK) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 1,112 km
65 Rura (RURA) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 1,145 km
66 Jhinjhak (JJK) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1,164 km
67 Phaphund (PHD) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 1,184 km
68 Achalda (ULD) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 1,201 km
69 Bharthana (BNT) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 1,221 km
70 Etawah (ETW) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 1,241 km
71 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 1,257 km
72 Bhadan (BDN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 1,276 km
73 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 1,296 km
74 Firozabad (FZD) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 1,316 km
75 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1,332 km
76 Agra Fort (AF) 2:13 PM 2:30 PM 17 min 1,355 km
77 Idgah (IDH) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,357 km
78 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 3:00 PM 3:25 PM 25 min 1,358 km
79 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1,362 km
80 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,412 km
81 Chata (CHJ) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 1,443 km
82 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 1,453 km
83 Palwal (PWL) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 1,496 km
84 Asaoti (AST) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 1,507 km
85 Ballabgarh (BVH) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 1,517 km
86 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 1,521 km
87 Faridabad (FDB) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 1,525 km
88 Tugalakabad (TKD) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,535 km
89 Okhla (OKA) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 1,542 km
90 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1,546 km
91 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 1,550 km
92 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:40 PM 8:10 PM 30 min 1,553 km
93 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 1,557 km
94 Shakur Basti (SSB) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 1,564 km
95 Nangloi (NNO) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 1,571 km
96 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 1,584 km
97 Sampla (SPZ) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 1,602 km
98 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,624 km
99 Julana (JNA) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 1,655 km
100 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 1,681 km
101 Uchana (UCA) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 1,700 km
102 Narwana Jn (NRW) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 1,715 km
103 Tohana (TUN) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 1,741 km
104 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 1,753 km
105 Budhlada (BLZ) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 1,782 km
106 Mansa (MSZ) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 1,798 km
107 Maur (MAUR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 1,817 km
108 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 3:15 AM 4:05 AM 50 min 1,851 km
109 Giddarbaha (GDB) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 1,879 km
110 Malout (MOT) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 1,895 km
111 Abohar (ABS) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 1,924 km
112 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,978 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 VPHX
16 VPH


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13007, Howrah Jn To Shri Ganganagar - U ABHATOOFAN EX . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Shri Ganganagar - U ABHATOOFAN EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network