Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FALAKNUMA EXP (Train No:12703) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about FALAKNUMA EXP (Train Number 12703) operating service between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Secunderabad Jn - FALAKNUMA EXP- 12703

Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12703 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,545 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12703. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 439 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 15 min 458 km
9 Balugaon (BALU) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 529 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 605 km
11 Ichchapuram (IPM) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 629 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 679 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 752 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 821 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:10 PM 9:30 PM 20 min 882 km
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 1,033 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM 2 min 1,083 km
18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 1,125 km
19 Eluru (EE) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 1,173 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:20 AM 3:35 AM 15 min 1,232 km
21 Guntur Jn (GNT) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,264 km
22 Piduguralla (PGRL) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 1,338 km
23 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 1,398 km
24 Nalgonda (NLDA) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 1,435 km
25 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,545 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12703, Howrah Jn To Secunderabad Jn - FALAKNUMA EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Secunderabad Jn - FALAKNUMA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network