All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH SBP SUP EXP (Train No:22803) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about HWH SBP SUP EXP (Train Number 22803) operating service between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Sambalpur - HWH SBP SUP EXP- 22803

Howrah Junction
Sambalpur
Number 22803 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Sambalpur, Train number 22803. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 340 km
6 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 444 km
7 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 493 km
8 Angul (ANGL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 505 km
9 Boinda (BONA) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 543 km
10 Rairakhol (RAIR) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 590 km
11 Sambalpur (SBP) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A A1
12 3A B1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22803, Howrah Jn To Sambalpur - HWH SBP SUP EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Sambalpur - HWH SBP SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network