All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH SNSI Express (Train No:22894) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about HWH SNSI Express (Train Number 22894) operating service between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - HWH SNSI Express- 22894

Howrah Junction
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 22894 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,790 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 22894. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:08 PM 7:15 PM 7 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 515 km
7 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 720 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 831 km
9 Durg (DURG) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 867 km
10 Gondia Jn (G) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,001 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1,131 km
12 Akola Jn (AK) 12:19 PM 12:24 PM 5 min 1,384 km
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,708 km
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1,750 km
15 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22894, Howrah Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - HWH SNSI Express . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - HWH SNSI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network