Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DANAPUR ExpressS (Train No:12351) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about DANAPUR ExpressS (Train Number 12351) operating service between Howrah Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - DANAPUR ExpressS- 12351

Howrah Junction
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 12351 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 529 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 12351. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Raniganj (RNG) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 182 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 225 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:44 AM 12:49 AM 5 min 282 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:14 AM 1:19 AM 5 min 311 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 355 km
10 Jamui (JMU) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 381 km
11 Mananpur (MNP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 395 km
12 Bansipur (BSQP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 401 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 409 km
14 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 410 km
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 425 km
16 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 435 km
17 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 443 km
18 Barh (BARH) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 468 km
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 486 km
20 Khusropur (KOO) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 501 km
21 Fatuha (FUT) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 510 km
22 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 522 km
23 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 1A + 2A HA1
9 2A + 3A AB1
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12351, Howrah Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - DANAPUR ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - DANAPUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network