Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH RXL ExpressS (Train No:13043) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about HWH RXL ExpressS (Train Number 13043) operating service between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - HWH RXL ExpressS- 13043

Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 13043 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 699 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 13043. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 107 km
4 Durgapur (DGR) 2:02 AM 2:04 AM 2 min 171 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 213 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 294 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 323 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 367 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 421 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 460 km
11 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 488 km
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:55 AM 10:03 AM 8 min 511 km
13 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 548 km
14 Kamtaul (KML) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 572 km
15 Janakpur Road (JNR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 591 km
16 Sitamarhi (SMI) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 616 km
17 Bairagnia (BGU) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 645 km
18 Ghorasahan (GRH) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 663 km
19 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 3:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 699 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13043, Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - HWH RXL ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - HWH RXL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network