Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MITHILA ExpressS (Train No:13021) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about MITHILA ExpressS (Train Number 13021) operating service between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - MITHILA ExpressS- 13021

Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 13021 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 693 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 13021. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 23 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Bandel Jn (BDC) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5 min 40 km
6 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:10 PM 6:14 PM 4 min 107 km
7 Panagarh (PAN) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 155 km
8 Durgapur (DGR) 7:04 PM 7:09 PM 5 min 171 km
9 Waria (OYR) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 179 km
10 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 187 km
11 Raniganj (RNG) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 194 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:03 PM 8:08 PM 5 min 213 km
13 Sitarampur (STN) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 222 km
14 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 233 km
15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:43 PM 8:46 PM 3 min 238 km
16 Jamtara (JMT) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 252 km
17 Vidyasagar (VDS) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 270 km
18 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:43 PM 9:47 PM 4 min 294 km
19 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:11 PM 10:16 PM 5 min 323 km
20 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:21 PM 11:26 PM 5 min 367 km
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 421 km
22 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:40 AM 2:00 AM 20 min 460 km
23 Teghra (TGA) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 468 km
24 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 2:25 AM 2:26 AM 1 min 477 km
25 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 2:40 AM 2:41 AM 1 min 488 km
26 Ujiarpur (UJP) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 502 km
27 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 511 km
28 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 517 km
29 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 524 km
30 Dubaha (DUBH) 3:51 AM 3:52 AM 1 min 532 km
31 Dholi (DOL) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 538 km
32 Siho (SIHO) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 545 km
33 Silaut (SLT) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 551 km
34 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 4:26 AM 4:27 AM 1 min 558 km
35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 563 km
36 Motipur (MTR) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 589 km
37 Mehsi (MAI) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 602 km
38 Chakia (CAA) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 611 km
39 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 6:49 AM 6:54 AM 5 min 642 km
40 Sagauli Jn (Rev) (SGL) 7:15 AM 7:40 AM 25 min 663 km
41 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 678 km
42 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 693 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13021, Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - MITHILA ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - MITHILA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network