Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH RXL SPECIA (Train No:03043) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about HWH RXL SPECIA (Train Number 03043) operating service between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - HWH RXL SPECIA- 03043

Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 03043 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 686 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 03043. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 200 km
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 225 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 282 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 311 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 355 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 409 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:20 AM 12:40 AM 20 min 448 km
11 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 499 km
12 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 536 km
13 Sitamarhi (SMI) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 604 km
14 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 686 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03043, Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - HWH RXL SPECIA . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Raxaul Jn - HWH RXL SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network