All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH RNC INT EXP (Train No:22891) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about HWH RNC INT EXP (Train Number 22891) operating service between Howrah Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Ranchi - HWH RNC INT EXP- 22891

Howrah Junction
Ranchi
Number 22891 Service Days THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 462 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Ranchi, Train number 22891. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:48 PM 4:58 PM 10 min 116 km
3 Jhargram (JGM) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 154 km
4 Chakulia (CKU) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 183 km
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 214 km
6 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 250 km
7 Chandil Jn (CNI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 286 km
8 Barabhum (BBM) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 309 km
9 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 340 km
10 Garjaipur (GUG) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 369 km
11 Kotshila (KSX) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 376 km
12 Jhalida (JAA) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 388 km
13 Muri (MURI) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 400 km
14 Ranchi (RNC) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 462 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22891, Howrah Jn To Ranchi - HWH RNC INT EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Ranchi - HWH RNC INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network