Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH RNC INT EXP (Train No:18627) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about HWH RNC INT EXP (Train Number 18627) operating service between Howrah Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Ranchi - HWH RNC INT EXP- 18627

Howrah Junction
Ranchi
Number 18627 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 423 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Ranchi, Train number 18627. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 6:13 PM 6:18 PM 5 min 259 km
6 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 308 km
7 Jhalida (JAA) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 349 km
8 Muri (MURI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 361 km
9 Ranchi (RNC) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 423 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18627, Howrah Jn To Ranchi - HWH RNC INT EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Ranchi - HWH RNC INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network