All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VISWAVARATI PAS (Train No:53047) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about VISWAVARATI PAS (Train Number 53047) operating service between Howrah Junction and Rampurat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Rampur Hat - VISWAVARATI PAS- 53047

Howrah Junction
Rampurat
Number 53047 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 219 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Rampurat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Rampurat, Train number 53047. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Rampurat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 33 km
3 Chuchura (CNS) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 36 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 40 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 107 km
6 Talit (TIT) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 114 km
7 Khana Jn (KAN) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 120 km
8 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 125 km
9 Banpas (BPS) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 130 km
10 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 135 km
11 Guskara (GKH) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 140 km
12 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 146 km
13 Bhedia (BDH) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 151 km
14 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 159 km
15 Prantik (PNE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 163 km
16 Kopai (KPLE) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 169 km
17 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 178 km
18 Bataspur (BSLE) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 184 km
19 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 191 km
20 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 198 km
21 Mallarpur (MLV) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 207 km
22 Tarapith Road (TPF) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 213 km
23 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 219 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 2S D1
14 2S D2
15 2S D3
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53047, Howrah Jn To Rampur Hat - VISWAVARATI PAS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Rampur Hat - VISWAVARATI PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network