All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAMPURHAT EXP (Train No:12347) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Rampur Hat

Given below is the details about RAMPURHAT EXP (Train Number 12347) operating service between Howrah Junction and Rampurat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Rampur Hat - RAMPURHAT EXP- 12347

Howrah Junction
Rampurat
Number 12347 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 207 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Rampurat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Rampurat, Train number 12347. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Rampurat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 33 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 95 km
4 Guskara (GKH) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 127 km
5 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 146 km
6 Prantik (PNE) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 151 km
7 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 166 km
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 179 km
9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 207 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12347, Howrah Jn To Rampur Hat - RAMPURHAT EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Rampur Hat - RAMPURHAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network