Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH RMR SPL (Train No:05008) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Ramnagar

Given below is the details about HWH RMR SPL (Train Number 05008) operating service between Howrah Junction and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Ramnagar - HWH RMR SPL- 05008

Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
Number 05008 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,466 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Howrah Junction - Ramnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Ramnagar, Train number 05008. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Ramnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 200 km
5 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 282 km
6 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 311 km
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 355 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 409 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:00 PM 4:20 PM 20 min 448 km
10 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 498 km
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 536 km
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 541 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 595 km
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 656 km
15 Thawe Jn (THE) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 684 km
16 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 720 km
17 Padrauna (POU) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 751 km
18 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 783 km
19 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 822 km
20 Khalilabad (KLD) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 856 km
21 Basti (BST) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 886 km
22 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 976 km
23 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 8:20 AM 8:28 AM 8 min 1,134 km
24 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,296 km
25 Bareilly City (BC) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1,298 km
26 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,303 km
27 Bhojipura Jn (BPR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,315 km
28 Baheri (BHI) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 1,347 km
29 Kichha (KHH) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,362 km
30 Pantnagar (PBW) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 1,374 km
31 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,380 km
32 Bazpur (BPZ) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,418 km
33 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1,438 km
34 Ramnagar (RMR) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,466 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Ramnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05008, Howrah Jn To Ramnagar - HWH RMR SPL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Ramnagar - HWH RMR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network