Fantastic Rooftop Restaurants in Bengaluru!
Find
 
Find
 

HWH RGD PASS - 53043 - Howrah Junction To Rajgir

Given below is the details about Train Number 53043, HWH RGD PASS operating service between Howrah Junction and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Howrah Jn To Rajgir - HWH RGD PASS  Service Days : All days
 Number : 53043  Classes :
 Distance : 657 KM  Stops : 83
 Average Speed : 28 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Eastern Railway (ER)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Passenger  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 11:36 AM 11:39 AM 3 min 19 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 22 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:54 AM 11:57 AM 3 min 32 km
5 Chuchura (CNS) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:10 PM 12:14 PM 4 min 39 km
7 Pundooah (PDA) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 60 km
8 Memari (MYM) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 81 km
9 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:16 PM 1:21 PM 5 min 106 km
10 Khana Jn (KAN) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 119 km
11 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 124 km
12 Banpas (BPS) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 129 km
13 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 134 km
14 Guskara (GKH) 2:07 PM 2:12 PM 5 min 139 km
15 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 145 km
16 Bhedia (BDH) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 150 km
17 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:33 PM 2:36 PM 3 min 158 km
18 Prantik (PNE) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 162 km
19 Kopai (KPLE) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 168 km
20 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 177 km
21 Bataspur (BSLE) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 183 km
22 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 190 km
23 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 198 km
24 Mallarpur (MLV) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 206 km
25 Tarapith Road (TPF) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 212 km
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:00 PM 4:08 PM 8 min 218 km
27 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 232 km
28 Chatra (CTR) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 241 km
29 Murarai (MRR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 248 km
30 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 253 km
31 Rajgram (RJG) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 260 km
32 Nagarnabi (NGF) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 266 km
33 Pakur (PKR) 6:03 PM 6:07 PM 4 min 272 km
34 Tilbhita (TBB) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 276 km
35 Kotalpukur (KLP) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 283 km
36 Gumani (GMAN) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 290 km
37 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:53 PM 6:58 PM 5 min 300 km
38 Bakudi (BKLE) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 307 km
39 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 316 km
40 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 321 km
41 Taljhari (TLJ) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 326 km
42 Moharajpur (MJP) 8:25 PM 8:32 PM 7 min 340 km
43 Sakrigali (SLJ) 8:41 PM 8:46 PM 5 min 346 km
44 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:02 PM 9:12 PM 10 min 354 km
45 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 369 km
46 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:54 PM 10:02 PM 8 min 377 km
47 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 386 km
48 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 398 km
49 Ekchari (EKC) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 402 km
50 Ghoga (GGA) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 408 km
51 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 413 km
52 Sabour (SBO) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 420 km
53 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:44 PM 11:59 PM 15 min 428 km
54 Nathnagar (NAT) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 432 km
55 Akbarnagar (AKN) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 442 km
56 Maheshi (MVV) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 446 km
57 Sultanganj (SGG) 12:33 AM 12:37 AM 4 min 452 km
58 Bariarpur (BUP) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 470 km
59 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:38 AM 1:48 AM 10 min 481 km
60 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 487 km
61 Dharhara (DRH) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 493 km
62 Masudan (MSDN) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 499 km
63 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 503 km
64 Kajra (KJH) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 510 km
65 Dhanauri (DNRE) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 520 km
66 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:10 AM 3:38 AM 28 min 526 km
67 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 527 km
68 Mankatha (MKB) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 533 km
69 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 542 km
70 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 548 km
71 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 553 km
72 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 560 km
73 Mor (MOR) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 567 km
74 Punarakh (PHK) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 576 km
75 Barh (BARH) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 586 km
76 Athmal Gola (ATL) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 595 km
77 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:40 AM 8:05 AM 25 min 604 km
78 Harnaut (HRT) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 614 km
79 Wena (WENA) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 619 km
80 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 633 km
81 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 639 km
82 Nalanda (NLD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 646 km
83 Rajgir (RGD) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 657 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 OCVS(LU)


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Rajgir:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53043, Howrah Jn To Rajgir - HWH RGD PASS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Rajgir - HWH RGD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network