Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LALMATI ExpressS (Train No:12865) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about LALMATI ExpressS (Train Number 12865) operating service between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Purulia Jn - LALMATI ExpressS- 12865

Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
Number 12865 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 340 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction , Train number 12865. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 116 km
3 Jhargram (JGM) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 154 km
4 Chakulia (CKU) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 183 km
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 214 km
6 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:17 PM 12:22 PM 5 min 250 km
7 Chandil Jn (CNI) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 286 km
8 Barabhum (BBM) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 309 km
9 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 340 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S D1
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12865, Howrah Jn To Purulia Jn - LALMATI ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Purulia Jn - LALMATI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network