Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PRR EXP (Train No:12827) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about HWH PRR EXP (Train Number 12827) operating service between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Purulia Jn - HWH PRR EXP- 12827

Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
Number 12827 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 323 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction , Train number 12827. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 116 km
3 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 118 km
4 Midnapore (MDN) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 129 km
5 Salboni (SLB) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 153 km
6 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 164 km
7 Garbeta (GBA) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 176 km
8 Bishnupur (VSU) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 201 km
9 Ondagrarm (ODM) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 215 km
10 Bankura (BQA) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 231 km
11 Jhantipahari (JPH) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 254 km
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 284 km
13 Anara (ANR) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 297 km
14 Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 323 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSR
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 GSRD


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12827, Howrah Jn To Purulia Jn - HWH PRR EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Purulia Jn - HWH PRR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network