Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HOWRAH PURI Passenger (Train No:58001) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about HOWRAH PURI PASS (Train Number 58001) operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Puri - HOWRAH PURI PASS- 58001

Howrah Junction
Puri
Number 58001 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 524 KM Stops 89
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Puri, Train number 58001. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Andul (ADL) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Nalpur (NALR) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Bauria Jn (BVA) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Chengel (CGA) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Fuleswar (FLR) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 30 km
9 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Birshibpur (BSBP) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 36 km
11 Kulgachia (KGY) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 40 km
12 Bagnan (BZN) 1:13 AM 1:14 AM 1 min 45 km
13 Deulti (DTE) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 51 km
14 Kolaghat (KIG) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 55 km
15 Mecheda (MCA) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 58 km
16 Bhogpur (BOP) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 63 km
17 Panskura (PKU) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 70 km
18 Khirai (KHAI) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 75 km
19 Haur (HAUR) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 79 km
20 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 83 km
21 Balichak (BCK) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 90 km
22 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 96 km
23 Madpur (MPD) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 102 km
24 Jakpur (JPR) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 108 km
25 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:00 AM 3:25 AM 25 min 115 km
26 Belda (BLDA) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 153 km
27 Nikursini (NSI) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 161 km
28 Dantan (DNT) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 169 km
29 Angua P H (AGV) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 174 km
30 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 180 km
31 Jaleswar (JER) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 186 km
32 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 194 km
33 Amarda Road (ARD) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 201 km
34 Basta (BTS) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 207 km
35 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 211 km
36 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 217 km
37 Haldipada (HIP) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 223 km
38 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 230 km
39 Balasore (BLS) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 235 km
40 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 246 km
41 Khantapara (KHF) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 251 km
42 Panpana Ph (PNPN) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 256 km
43 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 261 km
44 Soro (SORO) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 270 km
45 Sabira (SZZ) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 279 km
46 Markona (MKO) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 285 km
47 Ranital (RNTL) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 291 km
48 Bhadrakh (BHC) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 299 km
49 Baudpur (BUDR) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 306 km
50 Kapali Road Ph (KPLD) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 311 km
51 Kenduapada (KED) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 315 km
52 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 316 km
53 Dulakhapatna Ph (DLPT) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 319 km
54 Baitarni Road (BTV) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 324 km
55 Korai (KRIH) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 331 km
56 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 336 km
57 Jakhapura (JKPR) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 344 km
58 Jenapur (JEN) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 352 km
59 New Garh Madhupur (NGMP) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 358 km
60 Haridaspur (HDS) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 368 km
61 Dhanmandal (DNM) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 373 km
62 Barithengarh Ph (BRTG) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 379 km
63 Byree (BYY) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 383 km
64 Sri Jhadeswar Ph (SJDR) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 386 km
65 Kapilas Road (KIS) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 393 km
66 Salegaon (SQQ) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 400 km
67 Charbatia (CBT) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 405 km
68 Badapadagaon Ph (BDPG) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 409 km
69 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 413 km
70 Machapur Bh (MZY) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 420 km
71 Radha Kishorepur (RQP) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 422 km
72 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 427 km
73 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 435 km
74 Barang (BRAG) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 444 km
75 Mancheswar (MCS) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 454 km
76 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 461 km
77 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 465 km
78 Retang (RTN) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 472 km
79 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 479 km
80 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 482 km
81 Motari H (MWQ) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 488 km
82 Kanas Road (KASR) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 491 km
83 Delang (DEG) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 495 km
84 Jenapur Road Ph (JPRD) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 498 km
85 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 502 km
86 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 508 km
87 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 514 km
88 Malatipatpur (MLT) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 517 km
89 Puri (PURI) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 524 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58001, Howrah Jn To Puri - HOWRAH PURI PASS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Puri - HOWRAH PURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network