All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRIJAGANNATHEXP (Train No:18409) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about SRIJAGANNATHEXP (Train Number 18409) operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Puri - SRIJAGANNATHEXP- 18409

Howrah Junction
Puri
Number 18409 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Howrah Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Puri, Train number 18409. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mecheda (MCA) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 116 km
4 Belda (BLDA) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 154 km
5 Dantan (DNT) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Jaleswar (JER) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 187 km
7 Amarda Road (ARD) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 201 km
8 Basta (BTS) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 206 km
9 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 216 km
10 Balasore (BLS) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 234 km
11 Soro (SORO) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 267 km
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 296 km
13 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 340 km
14 Kapilas Road (KIS) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 397 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 1:54 AM 1:59 AM 5 min 412 km
16 Barang (BRAG) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 423 km
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 439 km
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 458 km
19 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 486 km
20 Puri (PURI) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 SL S14
18 2A A1
19 3A B1
20 3A B2
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18409, Howrah Jn To Puri - SRIJAGANNATHEXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Puri - SRIJAGANNATHEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network