All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PURI Express (Train No:12895) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about HWH PURI Express (Train Number 12895) operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Puri - HWH PURI Express- 12895

Howrah Junction
Puri
Number 12895 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Puri, Train number 12895. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 439 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 458 km
9 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 486 km
10 Puri (PURI) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12895, Howrah Jn To Puri - HWH PURI Express . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Puri - HWH PURI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network