Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PURI EXP (Train No:12837) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about HWH PURI EXP (Train Number 12837) operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Puri - HWH PURI EXP- 12837

Howrah Junction
Puri
Number 12837 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Puri, Train number 12837. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 340 km
6 Nergundi Jn (NRG) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 401 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 412 km
8 Mancheswar (MCS) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 433 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 439 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 458 km
11 Kanas Road (KASR) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 470 km
12 Delang (DEG) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 474 km
13 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 486 km
14 Puri (PURI) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 1A + 2A HA2
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12837, Howrah Jn To Puri - HWH PURI EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Puri - HWH PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network