All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHAULI EXP (Train No:12821) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about DHAULI EXP (Train Number 12821) operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Puri - DHAULI EXP- 12821

Howrah Junction
Puri
Number 12821 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Puri, Train number 12821. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Belda (BLDA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 154 km
4 Jaleswar (JER) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 187 km
5 Basta (BTS) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 206 km
6 Balasore (BLS) 9:26 AM 9:30 AM 4 min 234 km
7 Soro (SORO) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 267 km
8 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 296 km
9 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 340 km
10 Dhanmandal (DNM) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 380 km
11 Cuttack (CTC) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 412 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 439 km
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 458 km
14 Puri (PURI) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S DE1
7 2S DE2
8 2S D1
9 2S D2
10 2S D3
11 2S D4
12 2S D5
13 2S D6
14 2S D7
15 2S D8
16 2S D9
17 WGCB
18 CC C1
19 CC C2
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12821, Howrah Jn To Puri - DHAULI EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Puri - DHAULI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network