Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SATABDI ExpressS (Train No:12277) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about SATABDI ExpressS (Train Number 12277) operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Puri - SATABDI ExpressS- 12277

Howrah Junction
Puri
Number 12277 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 66 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Howrah Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Puri, Train number 12277. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 5:38 PM 5:43 PM 5 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 296 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 340 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 7:51 PM 7:53 PM 2 min 412 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 439 km
8 Puri (PURI) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C11
3 CC C10
4 CC C8
5 CC C7
6 CC C6
7 CC C5
8 CC C4
9 CC C3
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 1A E1
13 LWLRRM


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12277, Howrah Jn To Puri - SATABDI ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Puri - SATABDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network