All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZAD HIND EXP (Train No:12130) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about AZAD HIND EXP (Train Number 12130) operating service between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Pune Jn - AZAD HIND EXP- 12130

Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
Number 12130 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,020 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 12130. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 1:25 AM 1:32 AM 7 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 2:27 AM 2:32 AM 5 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 515 km
7 Raigarh (RIG) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 588 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 668 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 720 km
10 Raipur Jn (R) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 831 km
11 Durg (DURG) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 867 km
12 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 897 km
13 Dongargarh (DGG) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 928 km
14 Gondia Jn (G) 1:37 PM 1:39 PM 2 min 1,001 km
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 1,051 km
16 Bhandara Road (BRD) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1,069 km
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 1,131 km
18 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:43 PM 4:46 PM 3 min 1,210 km
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 1,305 km
20 Akola Jn (AK) 7:22 PM 7:25 PM 3 min 1,384 km
21 Shegaon (SEG) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1,421 km
22 Malkapur (MKU) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 1,474 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,524 km
24 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 1,548 km
25 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 1,708 km
26 Kopargaon (KPG) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 1,750 km
27 Belapur (BAP) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 1,794 km
28 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 3:27 AM 3:30 AM 3 min 1,861 km
29 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 1,944 km
30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,020 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 3A B6
11 SL S1
12 WGCB
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 SL S11
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12130, Howrah Jn To Pune Jn - AZAD HIND EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Pune Jn - AZAD HIND EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network