Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PUNE SF SPL (Train No:02222) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about HWH PUNE SF SPL (Train Number 02222) operating service between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Pune Jn - HWH PUNE SF SPL- 02222

Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
Number 02222 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 2,071 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Howrah Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 02222. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 12:13 AM 12:28 AM 15 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 515 km
7 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 720 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 831 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 1,131 km
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1,524 km
11 Panvel (PNVL) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 1,951 km
12 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,071 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02222, Howrah Jn To Pune Jn - HWH PUNE SF SPL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Pune Jn - HWH PUNE SF SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network