All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PDA LOCAL (Train No:37611) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Pundooah

Given below is the details about HWH PDA LOCAL (Train Number 37611) operating service between Howrah Junction and Pundooah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Pundooah - HWH PDA LOCAL- 37611

Howrah Junction
Pundooah
Number 37611 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Pundooah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Pundooah, Train number 37611. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Pundooah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:42 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Liluah (LLH) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Belur (BEQ) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Bally (BLY) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Uttarpara (UPA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Hind Motor (HMZ) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Konnagar (KOG) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Rishra (RIS) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Shrirampur (SRP) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Baidyabati (BBAE) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Bhadreshwar (BHR) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Mankundu (MUU) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 30 km
14 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Chuchura (CNS) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Hooghly (HGY) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 38 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 39 km
18 Magra (MUG) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 46 km
19 Khanyan (KHN) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 55 km
20 Pundooah (PDA) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Pundooah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37611, Howrah Jn To Pundooah - HWH PDA LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pundooah. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Pundooah - HWH PDA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network