All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PBR OKHAEX (Train No:12906) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about HWH PBR OKHAEX (Train Number 12906) operating service between Howrah Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Porbandar - HWH PBR OKHAEX- 12906

Howrah Junction
Porbandar
Number 12906 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,551 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Porbandar, Train number 12906. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 4:50 AM 4:57 AM 7 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 515 km
7 Raigarh (RIG) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 588 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 668 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 720 km
10 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 767 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 831 km
12 Durg (DURG) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 867 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 897 km
14 Dongargarh (DGG) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 928 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,001 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 1,131 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,305 km
18 Akola Jn (AK) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1,384 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1,524 km
20 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1,699 km
21 Surat (ST) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,859 km
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1,988 km
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 2,024 km
24 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 2,087 km
25 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 2,153 km
26 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 2,218 km
27 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 2,334 km
28 Hapa (HAPA) 2:53 PM 3:25 PM 32 min 2,410 km
29 Jamnagar (JAM) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 2,419 km
30 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 2,462 km
31 Porbandar (PBR) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B1
7 SL EX1
8 WGCB
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 SL S9
17 SL S8
18 GS
19 3A B2
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPU


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12906, Howrah Jn To Porbandar - HWH PBR OKHAEX . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Porbandar - HWH PBR OKHAEX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network