All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PDY EXP (Train No:12867) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about HWH PDY EXP (Train Number 12867) operating service between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Pondicherry - HWH PDY EXP- 12867

Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
Number 12867 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,920 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Pondicherry, Train number 12867. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 439 km
5 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 15 min 458 km
6 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 821 km
7 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 882 km
8 Duvvada (DVD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 900 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 1,232 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 1,487 km
11 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 1,608 km
12 Tirupati (TPTY) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1,618 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,722 km
14 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 1,732 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 1,883 km
16 Pondicherry (PDY) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,920 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 WGCB
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12867, Howrah Jn To Pondicherry - HWH PDY EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Pondicherry - HWH PDY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network