Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSHATABDI EXP (Train No:12023) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about JANSHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12023) operating service between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Patna Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP- 12023

Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
Number 12023 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 532 KM Stops 14
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Howrah Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 12023. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapur (DGR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 158 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:33 PM 4:42 PM 9 min 200 km
4 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 225 km
5 Jamtara (JMT) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 240 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 282 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:19 PM 6:22 PM 3 min 311 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:08 PM 7:13 PM 5 min 355 km
9 Jamui (JMU) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 381 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 410 km
11 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 435 km
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 443 km
13 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 522 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ DR2
2 WGSCZJ D12
3 WGSCZJ D11
4 WGSCZJ D10
5 WGSCZJ D8
6 WGSCZJ D7
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D5
9 WGSCZJ D4
10 WGSCZJ D3
11 WGSCZJ D2
12 WGSCZJ D1
13 CC C2
14 CC C1
15 WGSCZRJ DR1
16 WGSCZJ D13


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12023, Howrah Jn To Patna Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Patna Jn - JANSHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network