Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH PKU LOCAL (Train No:38433) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Panskura

Given below is the details about HWH PKU LOCAL (Train Number 38433) operating service between Howrah Junction and Panskura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Panskura - HWH PKU LOCAL- 38433

Howrah Junction
Panskura
Number 38433 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Panskura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Panskura, Train number 38433. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Panskura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Andul (ADL) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Sankrail (SEL) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Nalpur (NALR) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 20 km
10 Bauria Jn (BVA) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 24 km
11 Chengel (CGA) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 27 km
12 Fuleswar (FLR) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 30 km
13 Ulubaria (ULB) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Birshibpur (BSBP) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Kulgachia (KGY) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 40 km
16 Bagnan (BZN) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 48 km
18 Deulti (DTE) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 51 km
19 Kolaghat (KIG) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 55 km
20 Mecheda (MCA) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 59 km
21 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 61 km
22 Bhogpur (BOP) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 64 km
23 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 67 km
24 Panskura (PKU) 6:02 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Panskura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38433, Howrah Jn To Panskura - HWH PKU LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Panskura. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Panskura - HWH PKU LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network