All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HAPA OKHA LINK (Train No:22906) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about HAPA OKHA LINK (Train Number 22906) operating service between Howrah Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Okha - HAPA OKHA LINK- 22906

Howrah Junction
Okha
Number 22906 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,586 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Slip

Howrah Junction - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Okha, Train number 22906. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 117 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 252 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 314 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 4:50 AM 4:57 AM 7 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 515 km
7 Raigarh (RIG) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 588 km
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 667 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 720 km
10 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 767 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 830 km
12 Durg (DURG) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 867 km
13 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 897 km
14 Gondia Jn (G) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,001 km
15 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 1,131 km
16 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,305 km
17 Akola Jn (AK) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1,384 km
18 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 1,524 km
19 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1,698 km
20 Surat (ST) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,859 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1,988 km
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 2,023 km
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 2,087 km
24 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 2,153 km
25 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 2,217 km
26 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 2,333 km
27 Hapa (HAPA) 2:53 PM 4:20 PM 87 min 2,410 km
28 Jamnagar (JAM) 4:38 PM 4:43 PM 5 min 2,418 km
29 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 2,473 km
30 Dwarka (DWK) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 2,557 km
31 Okha (OKHA) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,586 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S9
2 SL S8
3 GSRD
4 3A B2
5 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22906, Howrah Jn To Okha - HAPA OKHA LINK . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Okha - HAPA OKHA LINK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network