All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH NJP SPECIAL (Train No:03059) - Trains from Howrah Junction To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about HWH NJP SPECIAL (Train Number 03059) operating service between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - HWH NJP SPECIAL- 03059

Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 03059 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 561 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Howrah Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 03059. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 95 km
3 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 207 km
4 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 328 km
5 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 416 km
6 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 473 km
7 Aluabari Road (AUB) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 504 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 561 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03059, Howrah Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - HWH NJP SPECIAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To New Jalpaiguri Jn - HWH NJP SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network