Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

POORVA ExpressS (Train No:12381) - Trains from Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about POORVA ExpressS (Train Number 12381) operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To New Delhi - POORVA ExpressS- 12381

Howrah Junction
New Delhi
Number 12381 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,446 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12381. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:20 AM 9:23 AM 3 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min 200 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:57 AM 12:05 PM 8 min 259 km
6 Parasnath (PNME) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 306 km
7 Koderma (KQR) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 382 km
8 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 458 km
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 495 km
10 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 526 km
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 543 km
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 608 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:42 PM 6:02 PM 20 min 661 km
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:37 PM 6:47 PM 10 min 678 km
15 Janghai Jn (JNH) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 753 km
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 812 km
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,007 km
18 Etawah (ETW) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 1,145 km
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,236 km
20 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 1,314 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,446 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 SL S11
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 LWCBAC
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 2A A2
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 LS
21 LS
22 LWLRRM


Map Location from Howrah Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12381, Howrah Jn To New Delhi - POORVA ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To New Delhi - POORVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network