Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH NDLS Express (Train No:12323) - Trains from Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about HWH NDLS Express (Train Number 12323) operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To New Delhi - HWH NDLS Express- 12323

Howrah Junction
New Delhi
Number 12323 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 1,447 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12323. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:13 PM 9:18 PM 5 min 200 km
3 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 259 km
4 Koderma (KQR) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 382 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 458 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 661 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 813 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1,008 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,447 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12323, Howrah Jn To New Delhi - HWH NDLS Express . This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To New Delhi - HWH NDLS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network