All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOLKATA RJDHNI (Train No:12305) - Trains from Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about KOLKATA RJDHNI (Train Number 12305) operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To New Delhi - KOLKATA RJDHNI- 12305

Howrah Junction
New Delhi
Number 12305 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 77 km/hr
Distance 1,529 KM Stops 9
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Howrah Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12305. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 95 km
3 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:11 PM 5:15 PM 4 min 282 km
4 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:40 PM 5:44 PM 4 min 311 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 532 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 744 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:43 AM 2:46 AM 3 min 896 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:45 AM 4:53 AM 8 min 1,090 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LWCBAC
3 3A B1
4 3A B2
5 3A B3
6 3A B4
7 3A B5
8 3A B6
9 3A B7
10 3A B8
11 3A B9
12 2A A1
13 2A A2
14 2A A3
15 2A A4
16 2A A5
17 LWCBAC
18 1A H1
19 1A H2


Map Location from Howrah Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12305, Howrah Jn To New Delhi - KOLKATA RJDHNI . This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To New Delhi - KOLKATA RJDHNI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network