All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

POORVA ExpressS (Train No:12303) - Trains from Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about POORVA ExpressS (Train Number 12303) operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To New Delhi - POORVA ExpressS- 12303

Howrah Junction
New Delhi
Number 12303 Service Days MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 65 km/hr
Distance 1,529 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12303. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:10 AM 9:13 AM 3 min 95 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 158 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 200 km
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 225 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 282 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:11 PM 12:15 PM 4 min 311 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:12 PM 1:17 PM 5 min 355 km
9 Jamui (JMU) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 381 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 409 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 443 km
12 Barh (BARH) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 468 km
13 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 486 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 532 km
15 Danapur (DNR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 541 km
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 581 km
17 Buxar (BXR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 649 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:37 PM 7:47 PM 10 min 744 km
19 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 896 km
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,090 km
21 Etawah (ETW) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 1,228 km
22 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,320 km
23 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 1,398 km
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 SL S11
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 LWCBAC
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 LS
21 LS
22 LWLRRM


Map Location from Howrah Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12303, Howrah Jn To New Delhi - POORVA ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To New Delhi - POORVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network