All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MYS ExpressS (Train No:22817) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about HWH MYS ExpressS (Train Number 22817) operating service between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Mysuru Jn - HWH MYS ExpressS- 22817

Howrah Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 22817 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,093 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 22817. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 234 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 296 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 412 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 439 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 458 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 605 km
9 Palasa (PSA) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 679 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 821 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 882 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,083 km
13 Eluru (EE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,173 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1,232 km
15 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 1,608 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 1,722 km
17 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 1,806 km
18 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1,884 km
19 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 1,940 km
20 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 30 min 1,954 km
21 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,093 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22817, Howrah Jn To Mysuru Jn - HWH MYS ExpressS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Mysuru Jn - HWH MYS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network