All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15271) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15271) operating service between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15271

Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 15271 Service Days WED
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 555 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Howrah Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 15271. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:16 PM 12:21 PM 5 min 94 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 157 km
4 Raniganj (RNG) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 187 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:11 PM 2:16 PM 5 min 205 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 230 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:28 PM 3:33 PM 5 min 286 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:58 PM 4:03 PM 5 min 315 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 359 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:00 PM 8:20 PM 20 min 452 km
11 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 503 km
12 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 555 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15271, Howrah Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network