All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH CSTM Express (Train No:12870) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about HWH CSTM Express (Train Number 12870) operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH CSTM Express- 12870

Howrah Junction
Mumbai
Number 12870 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,968 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12870. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:08 PM 7:15 PM 7 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 515 km
7 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 720 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 831 km
9 Durg (DURG) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 867 km
10 Gondia Jn (G) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,001 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1,131 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1,305 km
13 Akola Jn (AK) 12:19 PM 12:24 PM 5 min 1,384 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 1,524 km
15 Nasik Road (NK) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,781 km
16 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 1,831 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:02 PM 10:05 PM 3 min 1,915 km
18 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:47 PM 10:50 PM 3 min 1,959 km
19 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 WGCB
16 SL S11
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12870, Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH CSTM Express . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH CSTM Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network