All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GITANJALI EXP (Train No:12860) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about GITANJALI EXP (Train Number 12860) operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - GITANJALI EXP- 12860

Howrah Junction
Mumbai
Number 12860 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,968 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12860. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:25 PM 5:32 PM 7 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 7:48 PM 8:03 PM 15 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 515 km
7 Raigarh (RIG) 10:29 PM 10:31 PM 2 min 588 km
8 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 720 km
9 Raipur Jn (R) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 831 km
10 Durg (DURG) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 867 km
11 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 897 km
12 Gondia Jn (G) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,001 km
13 Bhandara Road (BRD) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1,069 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 1,131 km
15 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 1,210 km
16 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:12 AM 10:15 AM 3 min 1,305 km
17 Akola Jn (AK) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,384 km
18 Shegaon (SEG) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 1,421 km
19 Malkapur (MKU) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1,474 km
20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,524 km
21 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 1,548 km
22 Nasik Road (NK) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,781 km
23 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,831 km
24 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:02 PM 8:05 PM 3 min 1,915 km
25 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:47 PM 8:50 PM 3 min 1,959 km
26 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 WGCB PC
17 SL S14
18 2A A1
19 2A A2
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12860, Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - GITANJALI EXP . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - GITANJALI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network