Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (Train No:12810) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about HWH MUMBAI MAIL (Train Number 12810) operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH MUMBAI MAIL- 12810

Howrah Junction
Mumbai
Number 12810 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,968 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12810. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 116 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:47 PM 11:52 PM 5 min 250 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 12:45 AM 12:52 AM 7 min 312 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 2:09 AM 2:24 AM 15 min 413 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 515 km
7 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 528 km
8 Raigarh (RIG) 4:51 AM 4:56 AM 5 min 588 km
9 Kharsia (KHS) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 622 km
10 Sakti (SKT) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 637 km
11 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 668 km
12 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:10 AM 7:25 AM 15 min 720 km
13 Bhatapara (BYT) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 767 km
14 Raipur Jn (R) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 831 km
15 Durg (DURG) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 867 km
16 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 897 km
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 928 km
18 Gondia Jn (G) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 1,001 km
19 Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1,051 km
20 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 1,069 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 1,131 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 1,207 km
23 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:30 PM 3:33 PM 3 min 1,210 km
24 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 1,239 km
25 Dhamangaon (DMN) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 1,260 km
26 Badnera Jn (BD) 5:40 PM 5:43 PM 3 min 1,305 km
27 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,346 km
28 Akola Jn (AK) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1,384 km
29 Shegaon (SEG) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 1,421 km
30 Jalamb Jn (JM) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1,434 km
31 Nandura (NN) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,446 km
32 Malkapur (MKU) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 1,474 km
33 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,524 km
34 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1,548 km
35 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 1,640 km
36 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 1,708 km
37 Nasik Road (NK) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 1,781 km
38 Devlali (DVL) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 1,787 km
39 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1,831 km
40 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:07 AM 4:10 AM 3 min 1,915 km
41 Dadar Cr (DR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,959 km
42 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 WGCB
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A H1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12810, Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH MUMBAI MAIL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH MUMBAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network