Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (Train No:12321) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about HWH MUMBAI MAIL (Train Number 12321) operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH MUMBAI MAIL- 12321

Howrah Junction
Mumbai
Number 12321 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,176 KM Stops 49
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Howrah Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Mumbai , Train number 12321. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:08 PM 11:13 PM 5 min 95 km
3 Panagarh (PAN) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 143 km
4 Durgapur (DGR) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 158 km
5 Raniganj (RNG) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 182 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:44 AM 12:49 AM 5 min 200 km
7 Barakar (BRR) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 218 km
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 259 km
9 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 288 km
10 Parasnath (PNME) 2:58 AM 2:59 AM 1 min 306 km
11 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:21 AM 3:22 AM 1 min 333 km
12 Koderma (KQR) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 382 km
13 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:22 AM 5:27 AM 5 min 458 km
14 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 526 km
15 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 543 km
16 Sasaram (SSM) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 561 km
17 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 608 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:17 AM 8:27 AM 10 min 661 km
19 Chunar Jn (CAR) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 693 km
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 724 km
21 Vindhyachal (BDL) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 731 km
22 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 11:07 AM 11:42 AM 35 min 813 km
23 Naini Jn (NYN) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 821 km
24 Shankargarh (SRJ) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 858 km
25 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 914 km
26 Satna (STA) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 991 km
27 Maihar (MYR) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1,026 km
28 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 1,089 km
29 Jabalpur (JBP) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 1,180 km
30 Shridham (SRID) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 1,233 km
31 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,264 km
32 Kareli (KY) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 1,280 km
33 Gadarwara (GAR) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 1,308 km
34 Pipariya (PPI) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 1,358 km
35 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 1,425 km
36 Harda (HD) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 1,501 km
37 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1,609 km
38 Nepanagar (NPNR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 1,651 km
39 Burhanpur (BAU) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 1,678 km
40 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,732 km
41 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,756 km
42 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1,849 km
43 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:32 AM 5:35 AM 3 min 1,916 km
44 Nasik Road (NK) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 1,989 km
45 Devlali (DVL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 1,995 km
46 Igatpuri (IGP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 2,040 km
47 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:12 AM 10:15 AM 3 min 2,123 km
48 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 2,167 km
49 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,176 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 WGCB
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12321, Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH MUMBAI MAIL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Mumbai Cst - HWH MUMBAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network