Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MKA PAS (Train No:53049) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Mokama Junction

Given below is the details about HWH MKA PAS (Train Number 53049) operating service between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Mokama Jn - HWH MKA PAS- 53049

Howrah Junction
Mokama Junction
Number 53049 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 455 KM Stops 51
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Howrah Junction - Mokama Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Mokama Junction , Train number 53049. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Mokama Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Chuchura (CNS) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:14 AM 12:19 AM 5 min 40 km
7 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Magra (MUG) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Talandu (TLO) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 51 km
10 Khanyan (KHN) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Pundooah (PDA) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 61 km
12 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:31 AM 1:41 AM 10 min 107 km
13 Khana Jn (KAN) 1:56 AM 1:57 AM 1 min 120 km
14 Panagarh (PAN) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 155 km
15 Durgapur (DGR) 2:42 AM 2:49 AM 7 min 171 km
16 Waria (OYR) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 179 km
17 Andal Jn (UDL) 3:05 AM 3:09 AM 4 min 187 km
18 Raniganj (RNG) 3:18 AM 3:25 AM 7 min 194 km
19 Kalipahari (KPK) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 207 km
20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:45 AM 4:05 AM 20 min 213 km
21 Barachak (BCQ) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 218 km
22 Sitarampur (STN) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 222 km
23 Salanpur (SLS) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 226 km
24 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 233 km
25 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:44 AM 4:50 AM 6 min 238 km
26 Jamtara (JMT) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 252 km
27 Vidyasagar (VDS) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 270 km
28 Madankata H (MNC) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 280 km
29 Joramow (JRW) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 284 km
30 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 294 km
31 Mathurapur (MUW) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 306 km
32 Sankarpur (SNQ) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 314 km
33 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 318 km
34 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:36 AM 6:41 AM 5 min 323 km
35 Lahabon (LHB) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 339 km
36 Simultala (STL) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 348 km
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:35 AM 8:43 AM 8 min 367 km
38 Dadpur B H (DPX) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 374 km
39 Gidhaur (GHR) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 378 km
40 Chaura Bh (CUX) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 385 km
41 Jamui (JMU) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 393 km
42 Bhalui (BFM) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 402 km
43 Mananpur (MNP) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 407 km
44 Bansipur (BSQP) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 413 km
45 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 421 km
46 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 422 km
47 Mankatha (MKB) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 428 km
48 Barhiya (BRYA) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 437 km
49 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 443 km
50 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 448 km
51 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 455 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53049, Howrah Jn To Mokama Jn - HWH MKA PAS . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Mokama Jn - HWH MKA PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network