Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN LOCAL (Train No:38831) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN LOCAL (Train Number 38831) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL- 38831

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38831 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38831. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 8:02 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 8 km
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Andul (ADL) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Sankrail (SEL) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Abada (ABB) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Nalpur (NALR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 25 km
12 Chengel (CGA) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 31 km
14 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 33 km
15 Birshibpur (BSBP) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 37 km
16 Kulgachia (KGY) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 41 km
17 Bagnan (BZN) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 46 km
18 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 49 km
19 Deulti (DTE) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 52 km
20 Kolaghat (KIG) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 56 km
21 Mecheda (MCA) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 59 km
22 Bhogpur (BOP) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 64 km
23 Panskura (PKU) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 71 km
24 Khirai (KHAI) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 76 km
25 Haur (HAUR) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 80 km
26 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 84 km
27 Duan (DUAN) 9:58 PM 9:59 PM 1 min 87 km
28 Balichak (BCK) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 90 km
29 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 96 km
30 Madpur (MPD) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 102 km
31 Jakpur (JPR) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 108 km
32 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 115 km
33 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 117 km
34 Gokulpur (GKL) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 121 km
35 Midnapore (MDN) 11:12 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38831, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network