All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN FAST (Train No:38829) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN FAST (Train Number 38829) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST- 38829

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38829 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 128 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38829. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Maurigram (MRGM) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Andul (ADL) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Nalpur (NALR) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Birshibpur (BSBP) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Kulgachia (KGY) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Bagnan (BZN) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Deulti (DTE) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Kolaghat (KIG) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Mecheda (MCA) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 58 km
15 Bhogpur (BOP) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 63 km
16 Panskura (PKU) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Khirai (KHAI) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 75 km
18 Haur (HAUR) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 79 km
19 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 83 km
20 Balichak (BCK) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 90 km
21 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 96 km
22 Madpur (MPD) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 102 km
23 Jakpur (JPR) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 108 km
24 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:02 PM 10:05 PM 3 min 115 km
25 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 117 km
26 Gokulpur (GKL) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 121 km
27 Midnapore (MDN) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 128 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38829, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network