All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HWH MDN FAST (Train No:38827) - Trains from Howrah Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about HWH MDN FAST (Train Number 38827) operating service between Howrah Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST- 38827

Howrah Junction
Midnapore
Number 38827 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Howrah Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Howrah Junction - Midnapore, Train number 38827. Check the timing of Howrah Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Andul (ADL) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Sankrail (SEL) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Bagnan (BZN) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Deulti (DTE) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Mecheda (MCA) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Panskura (PKU) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Khirai (KHAI) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 75 km
13 Haur (HAUR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 79 km
14 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 83 km
15 Duan (DUAN) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 86 km
16 Balichak (BCK) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 89 km
17 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 95 km
18 Madpur (MPD) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 101 km
19 Jakpur (JPR) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 107 km
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:56 PM 9:00 PM 4 min 114 km
21 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 116 km
22 Gokulpur (GKL) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 120 km
23 Midnapore (MDN) 9:27 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Howrah Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38827, Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST . This train operates between Howrah Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jn To Midnapore - HWH MDN FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network